Brigade Orchards

By Brigade Group
Bangalore

Under Construction
Residential- High Rise
₹78.00 Lac

About Brigade Orchards

Brigade Orchards is a 135-acre integrated township in Devanahalli, offering premium 1, 2 & 3 BHK apartments with modern amenities, lush green spaces, and excellent airport connectivity-ideal for comfortable living and smart investment.

  • Project Area: 135 Acres
  • No. of Towers: 5
  • No. of Floors: 14
  • Category: 1 BHK, 2 BHK & 3 BHK

Grand clubhouse & community zones

Swimming pool & gymnasium

Sports courts & stadium access

Landscaped parks & open spaces

Jogging & cycling tracks

Children’s play areas

Retail & convenience stores

24/7 security & CCTV surveillance

Category  Price (9882-10400/sq.ft.) Super Area
1 BHK ₹7800000 750 sq.ft. 
2 BHK  ₹12500000 1230 sq.ft
3 BHK  ₹16800000 1700 sq.ft

 

Location

Virtual Tour

Video not available

Location Advantages
  • Located in Devanahalli, North Bangalore
  • Close to Kempegowda International Airport
  • Part of upcoming aerospace & IT growth corridor
  • Surrounded by large infrastructure developments
  • Peaceful, green surroundings away from city congestion
Educational Institute
  • Stonehill International School nearby
  • Canadian International School close by
  • Reputed CBSE & international schools
  • Colleges & universities in North Bangalore
  • On-campus educational facilities planned
  • Ideal for family-oriented living
Commercial Hub
  • Close to Aerospace SEZ & business parks
  • Retail & office spaces within township
  • Upcoming commercial developments nearby
  • High rental demand from airport professionals
  • Growing employment hub of North Bangalore
  • Excellent investment prospects
Transport Hub
  • Direct connectivity via NH-44 (Bellary Road)
  • Easy access to Hebbal & Yelahanka
  • Airport just a short drive away
  • Upcoming metro line connectivity planned
  • Well-developed internal & external road network
  • Improving public transport connectivity
About Builder
Brigade Group
(4.5/5)

Brigade Group is one of India’s most respected and established real estate developers, with a legacy spanning over 35 years. Headquartered in Bengaluru, the group has a strong presence across major cities including Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kochi, Trivandrum, Ahmedabad, and Mysuru.Renowned for its large-scale developments, integrated townships, and premium residential projects, Brigade Group has successfully delivered millions of square feet across residential, commercial, retail, hospitality, and educational sectors. The company is known for its commitment to quality construction, timely delivery, sustainable design, and customer satisfaction.