L&T The Gateway

By L&T Realty
Mumbai

Under Construction
Residential- High Rise
₹6.75 Cr

About L&T The Gateway

L&T The Gateway is a luxury residential project by L&T Realty set in the prime Sewri locality of South Mumbai. Comprising ultra‑premium 3, 4 & 4.5 BHK sea‑facing residences with panoramic views of the Arabian Sea and Mumbai Trans Harbour Link (MTHL), the project blends grand living with iconic architecture and world‑class amenities.

  • Project Area: 2.5 Acres
  • No. of Towers: 2 
  • No. of Units: 350
  • No. of Floors: G + 62
  • Category: 3 BHK, 4 BHK & 4.5 BHK Premium Apartments

Master Plan Image
Category  Price (53656-48867/sq.ft.) Super Area
3 BHK ₹67500000 1258 sq.ft. 
4 BHK ₹90000000 1980 sq.ft. 
4.5 BHK ₹110000000 2251 sq.ft.

 

Location

Virtual Tour

Video not available

Location Advantages
  • Prime Sewri address in South Mumbai
  • Close to Sewri Railway Station (0.3 km)
  • Next to Sewri-Worli Connector & MTHL
  • Access to Eastern Freeway & Bandra-Worli Sea Link 
  • Near top schools, hospitals, & malls
  • Sea & skyline views with panoramic vistas
Educational Institute
  • Proximity to BKC & South Mumbai offices
  • Easy access to corporate hubs in Lower Parel
  • Retail, dining & premium malls nearby
  • Strong rental demand zone
  • Entertainment & lifestyle destinations close
  • Ideal for investment & luxury living
Commercial Hub
  • Proximity to BKC & South Mumbai offices
  • Easy access to corporate hubs in Lower Parel
  • Retail, dining & premium malls nearby
  • Strong rental demand zone
  • Entertainment & lifestyle destinations close
  • Ideal for investment & luxury living
Transport Hub
  • Sewri Railway Station nearby
  • Proposed metro connectivity close
  • Easy connectivity via Eastern Express Highway
  • Quick access to Bandra
  • Worli Sea Link
  • Close to CSTM & Dadar transit hubs
  • Well‑linked to CSIA Airport (17.4 km)
About Builder
L&T Realty
(4.5/5)

L&T Realty is the real estate development arm of Larsen & Toubro (L&T), one of India’s most respected engineering and infrastructure groups. Renowned for quality construction, sustainable design, and timely delivery, L&T Realty has created landmark residential, commercial, and retail projects across major Indian cities, combining innovation with trust and long‑term value.