Mahindra NewHaven

By Mahindra Lifespace
Bangalore

Under Construction
Residential- High Rise
₹80.00 Lac

About Mahindra NewHaven

Mahindra NewHaven is a modern residential township spread across 10 acres on Hosur Road, Bangalore. The project offers well-designed 2 & 3 BHK apartments in high-rise towers with contemporary amenities, green surroundings, and excellent connectivity to major IT hubs, making it ideal for professionals and families.

  • Project Area: 10 Acres
  • No. of Towers: 6
  • No. of Units: 800
  • No. of Floors: 25
  • Category: 2 & 3 BHK

Premium clubhouse

Swimming pool

Fully equipped gym

Kids play area

Landscaped gardens

Jogging track

24×7 security

Category Price (11428-13333/sq.ft.) Super Area  
2 BHK ₹8000000 700 sq.ft.  
3 BHK ₹16000000 1200 sq.ft.  

Location

Virtual Tour

Location Advantages
  • Prime location on Hosur Road
  • Close to Electronic City IT hub
  • Rapidly developing residential corridor
  • Good social infrastructure nearby
  • High future appreciation potential
Educational Institute
  • Delhi Public School, Electronic City
  • Treamis World School
  • Ebenezer International School
  • PES University (Electronic City Campus)
  • Oxford College of Engineering
Commercial Hub
  • Electronic City Phase 1 & 2
  • Infosys & Wipro campuses
  • Tech parks & IT hubs
  • Nearby shopping malls & retail outlets
  • Local business & commercial centers
Transport Hub
  • Easy access to Hosur Road highway
  • Close to Electronic City flyover
  • Good connectivity to Silk Board Junction
  • Well-connected to major IT hubs
  • Upcoming metro connectivity
About Builder
Mahindra Lifespace
(4.5/5)

Mahindra Lifespace Developers, the real estate arm of the Mahindra Group, is a reputed name in India known for its sustainable and thoughtfully designed developments. The company focuses on eco-friendly construction, modern architecture, and customer-centric living spaces.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the possession status of Mahindra NewHaven?

Mahindra NewHaven is Under Construction.

Is loan available for this project?

Can I visit the site before booking?

Site visits are currently not available.

Is there resale or rental support available?